.

Anthony T. DeIntinis for Board of Education

This marks DeIntinis' first run for elective office.

General Information

Name : Mr. Anthony T DeIntinis
Also known as : Tony D
Date of birth : 18 March 1962
Place of residence : Parsippany - Troy Hills NJ

Education

College

Attended college : Yes
College : Bergen Community College
Degree : A.A.S. in Criminal Justice
Year of graduation : 1983

Employment Information

Job titles held : NA
Employers : Passaic Police Dept.

Political Information

Party affiliation : Republican
Running for a: Local office
Running for position: Parsippany Board Of Education
Chamber/district:
Incumbent: No
Previous elective offices : NA
Unsuccessful bids for elective offices: NA

Other facts

I am married to my wonderful wife Ana for 15 years, we have two great children, Juliana and Dominick, who attend Parsippany Public Schools. We have resided in Parsippany-Troy Hills since 1999. I am a retired Police Detective of 26 years from the City of Passaic Police Dept. There I served also as the PBA President for 10 years. During my tenure as PBA President I successfully negotiated numerous contracts within the City and successfully help negotiate a contract with the Board of Education and the Police Department which started the States Largest School Resource Officers Unit. I have been a wrestling coach in the PAL in Parsippany for three years and now with the Par-Troy Wrestling Club for the past two years. I am on the Advisory Board at St. Ann's Parish in Parsippany. I am looking forward to giving even more back to the Township of Parsippany where my family and I live.

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something